Is RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE Vegan?

Description
Savory, rustic Italian-inspired soup with a thick, chunky texture delivering a warm, hearty mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, paired with crusty bread, or used as a base for grains. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and satisfying portions, with occasional remarks about varying seasoning intensity between batches and texture consistency.
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- eggs
- fish
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, rustic Italian-inspired soup with a thick, chunky texture delivering a warm, hearty mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, paired with crusty bread, or used as a base for grains. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and satisfying portions, with occasional remarks about varying seasoning intensity between batches and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Vegan, : Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Zucchini, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Organic Kale, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper
Check RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Broth Vegetable -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


