Is Rustico di Casa Asaro Castelvetrano Green Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Rustico di Casa Asaro Castelvetrano Green Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustico di Casa Asaro Castelvetrano Green Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies
Mezzetta Mezzetta Pitted Castelvetrano Italian Olives
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Rustico di Casa Asaro Castelvetrano Green Olives is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


