Is Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • whey powder
  • cheese
  • processed cheese slice

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Beef Burger, Beef, Beef Fat, Soya Protein, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E451, Egg White Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Rustlers Sauce (Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Seed, Salt, Gherkin, Spices, : E202, Mustard Flour, Flavouring, Colour: E160c, Dill Oil), Processed Cheese Slice (Cheese (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: E452, E331, E339, Flavouring (Milk), Milk Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Colours: E160a, E160c, Acidity Regulator: E330), Wheat Flour With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin, Beef Burger Contains 85% Beef

Check Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
JuicyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking