Is Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 85% beef
- beef fat
- beef
- beef burger
- wheat flour with calcium
- e160a
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
85% beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Beef Burger, Beef, Beef Fat, Soya Protein, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E451, Egg White Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Rustlers Sauce (Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Seed, Salt, Gherkin, Spices, : E202, Mustard Flour, Flavouring, Colour: E160c, Dill Oil), Processed Cheese Slice (Cheese (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: E452, E331, E339, Flavouring (Milk), Milk Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Colours: E160a, E160c, Acidity Regulator: E330), Wheat Flour With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin, Beef Burger Contains 85% Beef
Check Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Bacon Grilled Cheese
GRILLED CHEESE MELTS PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, GRILLED CHEESE MELTS
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Where to buy
Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


