Is Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- eggs
- beef burger
- whey powder
- 85% beef
- milk protein
- beef
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- wheat flour with calcium
- e160a
- calcium phosphate
- +5 more
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Beef Burger, Beef, Beef Fat, Soya Protein, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E451, Egg White Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Rustlers Sauce (Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Seed, Salt, Gherkin, Spices, : E202, Mustard Flour, Flavouring, Colour: E160c, Dill Oil), Processed Cheese Slice (Cheese (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: E452, E331, E339, Flavouring (Milk), Milk Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Colours: E160a, E160c, Acidity Regulator: E330), Wheat Flour With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin, Beef Burger Contains 85% Beef
Check Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lay's Bacon Grilled Cheese
GRILLED CHEESE MELTS PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, GRILLED CHEESE MELTS
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
Where to buy
Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


