Is Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cheese
- processed cheese slice
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Beef Burger, Beef, Beef Fat, Soya Protein, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Stabiliser: E451, Egg White Powder, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Rustlers Sauce (Tomato Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Seed, Salt, Gherkin, Spices, : E202, Mustard Flour, Flavouring, Colour: E160c, Dill Oil), Processed Cheese Slice (Cheese (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: E452, E331, E339, Flavouring (Milk), Milk Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Colours: E160a, E160c, Acidity Regulator: E330), Wheat Flour With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin, Beef Burger Contains 85% Beef
Check Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Bacon Grilled Cheese
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO
Where to buy
Rustlers Flame Grilled Cheese Burger 141g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


