Is RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.
Why it's not dairy free
- uses dairy
uses dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.
Ingredients
Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Sweet Potato Powder, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Flaxseed, Black Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime, Contains Statement: Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed
Check RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


