Is RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers Vegan?

Description
These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.
Why it's not vegan
- uses dairy
uses dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.
Ingredients
Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Sweet Potato Powder, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Flaxseed, Black Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime, Contains Statement: Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed
Check RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


