Is RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers Lactose Free?

Description
These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.
Why it's not lactose free
- uses dairy
uses dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.
Ingredients
Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Sweet Potato Powder, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Flaxseed, Black Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime, Contains Statement: Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed
Check RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


