Is RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These crackers present a mild sweet-potato flavor and a pronounced seed crunch, combining a crisp, sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings without easy breakage. Common uses noted by reviewers include pairing with cheeses, dips, and soups; customers cite consistent crunch and pleasant savory-sweet balance, with occasional remarks about crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Sweet Potato Powder, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Flaxseed, Black Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime, Contains Statement: Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed

Check RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RW Garcia 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich