Is R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Cranberry Pomegranate Juice, 32-Fluid Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, tangy fruity flavor with a bright tartness and moderate sweetness; smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a beverage, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, combined with sparkling water, or used to add acidity in sauces and glazes. Reviews note robust flavor, versatility, and mixed opinions on sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, tangy fruity flavor with a bright tartness and moderate sweetness; smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a beverage, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, combined with sparkling water, or used to add acidity in sauces and glazes. Reviews note robust flavor, versatility, and mixed opinions on sweetness level.
Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Apple, Organic Cranberry,ganic Pomegranate Juice Concentrates, Organic Natural Flavor, Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Natural Flavor
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Cranberry Pomegranate Juice, 32-Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Cranberry Pomegranate Juice, 32-Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
Ocean Spray Cranberry Juice Cocktail 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Organic Cranberry Pomegranate Juice, 32-Fluid Ounce is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


