Is R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bold berry and tangy sweet-tart notes combine into a balanced, fruity profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and minimal pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, blended into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often note authentic flavor, consistent quality, and versatility for drinking or mixing at home daily.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold berry and tangy sweet-tart notes combine into a balanced, fruity profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and minimal pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, blended into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often note authentic flavor, consistent quality, and versatility for drinking or mixing at home daily.
Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Pomegranate and Organic Lemon Juice Concentrates, Organic Natural Flavor
Check R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid, Bottle


