Is Rx Select Nutraceuticals Super Greens Ultimate Power Blend Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beetroot Powder, Wheat Grass (triticum Aestivum) (grass), Spinach Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Maca Root (lepidium Meyenii Walp)(root), Organic Greens Blend (organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Parsley Leaf Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder). Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Premium Spray-dried Gum Arabic, Guar Gum, Natural Flavoring, Stevia. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Fish, Shellfish, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Eggs.
Check Rx Select Nutraceuticals Super Greens Ultimate Power Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rx Select Nutraceuticals Super Greens Ultimate Power Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, POWER GREENS, A VERSATILE MIX OF TENDER BABY SPINACH, MIZUNA, CHARD & KALE
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


