Is RXBAR 12 g. Protein Bar Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, pronounced peanut-butter flavor with a dense, chewy texture often noted as slightly sticky and occasionally studded with nutty bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack during workouts, hikes, or busy days; reviewers frequently mention convenience, satisfying mouthfeel, and mixed opinions on sweetness and firmness depending on individual preference levels.

Description
Sweet, pronounced peanut-butter flavor with a dense, chewy texture often noted as slightly sticky and occasionally studded with nutty bits. Commonly eaten as a portable snack during workouts, hikes, or busy days; reviewers frequently mention convenience, satisfying mouthfeel, and mixed opinions on sweetness and firmness depending on individual preference levels.
Ingredients
Dates, peanuts, dried egg whites, natural flavours, sea salt. Contains: eggs & peanuts.
Check RXBAR 12 g. Protein Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR 12 g. Protein Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR 12 g. Protein Bar Peanut Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


