Is RXBAR Banana Chocolate Walnut Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Walnuts, Bananas, Chocolate, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Allergens: Eggs, Walnuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Allergens: Eggs, Soy And Wheat
Check RXBAR Banana Chocolate Walnut Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Banana Chocolate Walnut Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
RXBAR Banana Chocolate Walnut Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


