Is RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct Vegan?

Description
Refreshing mint-chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack for commuting, travel, or between meals. Customer reviews commonly note pronounced mint, pleasant sweetness, occasional grittiness or inconsistent softness between batches, and satisfaction with portion size and convenience and reliable packaging for portability.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint-chocolate flavor pairs with a dense, chewy texture; people commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack for commuting, travel, or between meals. Customer reviews commonly note pronounced mint, pleasant sweetness, occasional grittiness or inconsistent softness between batches, and satisfaction with portion size and convenience and reliable packaging for portability.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cacao, Peppermint Oil, Sea Salt
Check RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


