Is RXBar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Dried egg-whites, Cashews, Almonds, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa, Natural flavour, Sea salt.
Check RXBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


