Is Ryse Hydration Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • taurine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taurine, Choline Bitartrate, Coconut Fruit Water Powder, Astragalus membranaceus root extract, Panax notoginseng root extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Beet Root Extract (color), Acesulfame Potassium

Check Ryse Hydration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go