Is Ryse Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernal and Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivitive), Contains 2% of Less of Each of the Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Organic Agave Inulin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Ryse Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryse Loaded Protein Cinnamon Toast Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


