Is Ryvita Pumpkin Seed & Oat Crisp Bread 200G Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin crispbreads offer a mild toasted-sweet flavor and coarse, crunchy texture. Users report robust crunch that holds spreads and toppings without sogging, commonly used for breakfast, snacking, and hors d'oeuvres. Reviews note consistent quality across packs, convenient portioning, and occasional feedback about dryness and portability appreciated by some consumers.

Description
Crunchy, thin crispbreads offer a mild toasted-sweet flavor and coarse, crunchy texture. Users report robust crunch that holds spreads and toppings without sogging, commonly used for breakfast, snacking, and hors d'oeuvres. Reviews note consistent quality across packs, convenient portioning, and occasional feedback about dryness and portability appreciated by some consumers.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Pumpkin Seeds (12%), Wholegrain Oat Flakes (10%), Salt, Made with 67g of Wholegrain Rye Flour per 100g of product
Check Ryvita Pumpkin Seed & Oat Crisp Bread 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryvita Pumpkin Seed & Oat Crisp Bread 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT PITA BREAD, FLAX OAT BRAN & WHOLE WHEAT
Where to buy
Ryvita Pumpkin Seed & Oat Crisp Bread 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Cracker


