Is S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly effervescent and citrus-fruited, this tangerine-and-strawberry flavored sparkling beverage offers bright, tangy top notes and a subtle berry finish. Drinkers commonly serve it chilled, sip alongside meals, or mix it into cocktails. Reviewers note pleasant aroma, moderate sweetness perception, convenient single-serve cans and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly effervescent and citrus-fruited, this tangerine-and-strawberry flavored sparkling beverage offers bright, tangy top notes and a subtle berry finish. Drinkers commonly serve it chilled, sip alongside meals, or mix it into cocktails. Reviewers note pleasant aroma, moderate sweetness perception, convenient single-serve cans and portability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Strawberry Watermelon 17oz Bottle
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
Karma Watermelon Wild Berry Flavored Probiotic Water, Watermelon Wild Berry
Where to buy
S. PELLEGRINO Essenza Flavored Mineral Water Tangerine & Wild Strawberry - 8-11.15 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Water · Can


