Is s Smokies Sausages Original Recipe Pescatarian?

Description
Small cocktail sausages offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture with a subtle snap. Commonly used as appetizers, in casseroles, or paired with bread and condiments, reviews note convenience and crowd-pleasing taste while occasionally mentioning inconsistent size or casing firmness across packages and quick reheating.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cocktail sausages offer a savory, mildly smoky flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture with a subtle snap. Commonly used as appetizers, in casseroles, or paired with bread and condiments, reviews note convenience and crowd-pleasing taste while occasionally mentioning inconsistent size or casing firmness across packages and quick reheating.
Ingredients
PORK; WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check s Smokies Sausages Original Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open s Smokies Sausages Original Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
s Smokies Sausages Original Recipe is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


