Is Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Water, Paneer Cheese (2% Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Onions, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Water, Citric Acid), Salt, Garam Masala Spice Blend (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Red Chiles), Garlic, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Saffron Rice: Basmati Rice, Saffron, Cardamom, Bay Leaves

Check Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish