Is Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% milk
- paneer cheese
2% milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Water, Paneer Cheese (2% Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Onions, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Water, Citric Acid), Salt, Garam Masala Spice Blend (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Red Chiles), Garlic, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Ginger, Saffron Rice: Basmati Rice, Saffron, Cardamom, Bay Leaves
Check Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Saag Paneer With Saffron Rice Meal, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


