Is Sable & Rosenfeld Blue Cheese Stuffed Tipsy Olives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- whey
- blue cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, water, blue cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, water, cream, whey, sodium phosphate, salt, titanium dioxide, guar gum, enzymes), salt, lactic acid, sodium benzoate (preservative).
Check Sable & Rosenfeld Blue Cheese Stuffed Tipsy Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sable & Rosenfeld Blue Cheese Stuffed Tipsy Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Sable & Rosenfeld Blue Cheese Stuffed Tipsy Olives is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


