Is Sablés coco citron Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut aroma 0
  • grated coconut 3

natural coconut aroma 0

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour*, margarine* (sunflower oil*, cocoa butter*), precooked fine rice flour*, cane sugar*, potato starch*, millet flour*, glucose powder*, grated coconut* 3%, lemon juice* 2%, natural coconut aroma* 0,8%, acacia fiber*, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural lemon aroma* 0,3%, thickener: guar gum*

Check Sablés coco citron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyButterySlightly Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfast ItemTea Time