Is Sabra® Family Size Classic Hummus 17 oz. Tub Gluten Free?

Description
Family size tub delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor many reviewers call classic and balanced. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or party platter component. Reviewers note convenience for gatherings, consistent quality, with occasional comments about variable freshness or saltiness.

Description
Family size tub delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor many reviewers call classic and balanced. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a sandwich spread, or party platter component. Reviewers note convenience for gatherings, consistent quality, with occasional comments about variable freshness or saltiness.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness
Check Sabra® Family Size Classic Hummus 17 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra® Family Size Classic Hummus 17 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Sabra® Family Size Classic Hummus 17 oz. Tub is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


