Is Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa is a highly regarded product known for its excellent flavor and lack of bitterness. Users appreciate that it leaves no aftertaste and is easy to mix. This cocoa is especially popular for making hot chocolate due to its quality. Additionally, it is affordable and does not contain additives or chemicals. Overall, Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa is a flavorful and natural option for cocoa enthusiasts seeking a high-quality product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Natural Cocoa.

Check Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Saco Conscious Kitchen Organic Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping