Is Safe Catch Wild Pink Salmon Skinless & Boneless 3oz Pouch 3, No Salt Added Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, clean flavor with a firm, flaky texture suits salads, sandwiches, pasta, and quick snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning, convenient resealable pouches, and reliable boneless, skinless preparation. Some note a subtle oceanic tang; others appreciate its ready-to-use convenience for easy meal enhancement and portable eating. Perfect for quick lunches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- pink salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, clean flavor with a firm, flaky texture suits salads, sandwiches, pasta, and quick snacks. Reviewers frequently cite consistent portioning, convenient resealable pouches, and reliable boneless, skinless preparation. Some note a subtle oceanic tang; others appreciate its ready-to-use convenience for easy meal enhancement and portable eating. Perfect for quick lunches.
Ingredients
Pink Salmon (Oncorhynchus Gorbuscha)
Check Safe Catch Wild Pink Salmon Skinless & Boneless 3oz Pouch 3, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe Catch Wild Pink Salmon Skinless & Boneless 3oz Pouch 3, No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE POUCH - SINGLE, 3 OZ
Kirkland Signature Wild Alaska Pink Salmon Boneless & Skinless
Where to buy
Safe Catch Wild Pink Salmon Skinless & Boneless 3oz Pouch 3, No Salt Added is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


