Is Safe + Fair Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made in a facility that manufactures products containing milk
made in a facility that manufactures products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Popcorn, chocolate compound coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, salt), sugar, sunflower oil, sea salt. Made in a facility free from peanuts, tree nuts, egg, shellfish, and fish. Made in a facility that manufactures products containing milk, wheat, soy, and sesame. Manufactured the same.
Check Safe + Fair Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe + Fair Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Safe & Fair Birthday Cake Granola
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


