Is Safe + Fair Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Popcorn, chocolate compound coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, salt), sugar, sunflower oil, sea salt. Made in a facility free from peanuts, tree nuts, egg, shellfish, and fish. Made in a facility that manufactures products containing milk, wheat, soy, and sesame. Manufactured the same.
Check Safe + Fair Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Safe + Fair Dark Chocolaty Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Safe & Fair Birthday Cake Granola
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Popcorn Indiana Kettle Corn Drizzled Black & White - 6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


