Is Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korean Stir Fry Medium Heat - 7 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Non-gmo Gluten-free Reduced Sodium Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Toasted Sesame Oil, Native Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic Puree (Garlic, Vinegar), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Organic Red Miso (Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Salt, Organic Aspergillus Oryzae), Gochugaru Red Pepper, Onion, Xanthan Gum
Check Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korean Stir Fry Medium Heat - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korean Stir Fry Medium Heat - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korean Stir Fry Medium Heat - 7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


