Is Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mirepoix Stock (Carrot, Celery And Onion Stocks), Carrot Stock, Celery Stock, Onion Stock, Cabbage Stock, Sauteed Carrot Stock (Carrot Stock, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Mushroom Stock, Garlic Juice, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavors, Leek Stock, Salt, Spice
Check Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


