Is Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mirepoix Stock (Carrot, Celery And Onion Stocks), Carrot Stock, Celery Stock, Onion Stock, Cabbage Stock, Sauteed Carrot Stock (Carrot Stock, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Mushroom Stock, Garlic Juice, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavors, Leek Stock, Salt, Spice
Check Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Saffron Road Vegetable Broth Low Sodium Classic Culinary -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


