Is Saffron & Rose Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk powder

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk Powder (gluten-free Oats), Monk Fruit Blend (erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Matcha, Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Tocopherols, Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Saffron & Rose Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking