Is Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nut products
  • macadamia nut
  • cashew products
  • cashew
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews

macadamia nut products

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

macadamia nut
cashew products
cashew

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Tangerine Powder (Tangerine Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Contains Cashew And Cashew Products And Macadamia Nut And Macadamia Nut Products

Check Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sTargetVitacostWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast Item