Is Sainsbury's Crispy Unsmoked British Bacon Rasher Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made using 229g of pork per 100g of crispy unsmoked bacon rashers
- british pork
made using 229g of pork per 100g of crispy unsmoked bacon rashers
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. Made using 229g of pork per 100g of Crispy Unsmoked Bacon Rashers. Moisture is lost during cooking.
Check Sainsbury's Crispy Unsmoked British Bacon Rasher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Crispy Unsmoked British Bacon Rasher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
Jolly Hog Unsmoked Bacon 200G
Unsmoked Back Bacon
Sainsbury's Chinese Crispy Seaweed Ready Meal Side For 2 50g
Sainsbury's British Mature Cheddar Cheese Slices 240g
About this product
Meat · Slice


