Is Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (89%), Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Gluten Free Seasoning (Sea Salt, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Coriander, Parsley.
Check Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


