Is Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Multi Coloured Sugar Decorations (16%) (sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colours: Lutein, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oats, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Colours: Annatto Bixin, Carotenes, Curcumin. Contains Oats,
Check Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 5 Confetti Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


