Is Sainsbury's Meringue Nests x8 124g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White.

Check Sainsbury's Meringue Nests x8 124g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Meringue Nests x8 124g | Spoonful