Is Sainsbury's Belgian Cooking Chocolate, Dark 200g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Cocoa solids 56% minimum Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 56% minimum

Check Sainsbury's Belgian Cooking Chocolate, Dark 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing