Is Sainsbury's Belgian Cooking Chocolate, Dark 200g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin. Cocoa solids 56% minimum Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 56% minimum
Check Sainsbury's Belgian Cooking Chocolate, Dark 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Belgian Cooking Chocolate, Dark 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


