Is Sainsbury's Breaded Cheese & Ham Chicken Kyivs x4 490g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken (60%), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (3%) (Cow's Milk ), Smoked Formed Ham (2%) (British Pork Leg, Honey, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Muscovado Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Salt), Cream Cheese (1.5%) (Cow's Milk ), Cow's Milk , Single Cream (Cow's Milk ), Butter (Cow's Milk ), Yeast, Cornflour, Paprika, Salt, Chicory Fibre, Potato Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Sucrose, White Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Breaded Cheese & Ham Chicken Kyivs x4 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Breaded Cheese & Ham Chicken Kyivs x4 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


