Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Cheesy Slices x10 200g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheese (60%) (Cows’ Milk ) (Contains Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid), Palm Oil, Water, Milk Proteins (Cows’ Milk ), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring (Cows’ Milk ), Colours (Beta-carotene, Paprika Extract).

Check Sainsbury's Cheesy Slices x10 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Cheesy Slices x10 200g | Spoonful