Is Sainsbury's Fizzy Fangs Dairy Free?

Description
Brightly tart and effervescent, these fang-shaped sweets deliver a tangy, fizzy surface followed by a soft chew; texture shifts from slightly crystalline outer sparkle to pliable chew. Commonly consumed as quick sweet snacks, seasonal Halloween treats, or included in party bags and gift tubs where novelty is valued by many.

Description
Brightly tart and effervescent, these fang-shaped sweets deliver a tangy, fizzy surface followed by a soft chew; texture shifts from slightly crystalline outer sparkle to pliable chew. Commonly consumed as quick sweet snacks, seasonal Halloween treats, or included in party bags and gift tubs where novelty is valued by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Acids: Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid; Flavoring, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates; Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate: Blackcurrant, Carrot.
Check Sainsbury's Fizzy Fangs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Fizzy Fangs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Sainsbury's Chocolate Cake Slice
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


