Is Sainsbury's Free from Macaroni Pasta 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a clean aftertaste; texture is firm with a slightly chewy bite that can soften if overcooked. Frequently used in mac-and-cheese, baked pasta dishes, salads and soups. Reviewers commonly note acceptable taste compared with standard pasta, consistent shape retention, occasional sensitivity to overcooking, and a mild aroma.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a clean aftertaste; texture is firm with a slightly chewy bite that can soften if overcooked. Frequently used in mac-and-cheese, baked pasta dishes, salads and soups. Reviewers commonly note acceptable taste compared with standard pasta, consistent shape retention, occasional sensitivity to overcooking, and a mild aroma.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour (40%), Wholegrain Rice Flour (31%), Maize Flour (25%), Quinoa Flour (3%), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.
Check Sainsbury's Free from Macaroni Pasta 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free from Macaroni Pasta 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


