Is Sainsbury's Fruit & Seed Granola Slice 50g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oats (29%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Cows' Milk (Cows' Milk , Sugar, Lactose (Cows' Milk )), Butter (Cows' Milk ) (8%), Dried Apricot (8%) (Dried Apricot ( Sulphites ), Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (7%) (Sugar, Dried Cranberry, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds (4.5%), Sunflower Seeds (4%), Sultanas (3%), Hazelnuts (3%).

Check Sainsbury's Fruit & Seed Granola Slice 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go