Is Sainsbury's High Protein Berry Granola 375g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholegrain Oat Flakes (46%), Protein Crisp (21%) ( Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Soya Flakes (4%), Freeze Dried Mixed Berries (2.5%) (Blackcurrants, Blueberries, Cranberries), Linseed, Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Vitamin Mix (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12), Iron.
Check Sainsbury's High Protein Berry Granola 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's High Protein Berry Granola 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


