Is Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Dried Barn Egg , Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Phosphate; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Soya Flour, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Cows' Milk Protein, Malted Wheat Flour, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide.
Check Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's High Protein Maple Pancake Shaker 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


