No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Indian Style Dip Selection 3x40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yoghurt (60%) (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Mint (6%), Coriander, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Ginger Purée, Jalapeño Chilli, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Purée.

Check Sainsbury's Indian Style Dip Selection 3x40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Indian Style Dip Selection 3x40g | Spoonful